BOOK TODAY
5325 1120

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.blissmobilemechanics.com.au / www.blissmm.com / www.blissmobilemechanics.com (Site) or directly from you. 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions. 

 

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.  

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

1. Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2. Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

3. Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

4. Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5. Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below. All information used in this website is property of the Bliss Mechanics, images have been take by Bliss Mechanics and are owned by. 

6. Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

7. Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Bliss Mobile Mechanics ABN: 94 601 151 375

Email: mechanic@blissmobilemechanics.com.au

 

Last update: 14 October 2015
This policy is provided by legalvision.com.au

SUBSCRIBE TO RECIEVE MONTHLY MECHANIC TIPS

CUSTOM WEBSITE BY WEB ONE TWOPRIVACY POLICY© 2017

SERVICING: Alexandra Headland | Aroona | Bald Knob | Balmoral Ridge | Battery Hill | Beerburrum | Beerwah | Belli Park | Bells Creek | Birtinya | Black Mountain | Bli Bli | Bokarina | Booroobin | Bribie Island North | Bridges | Buddina | Buderim | Burnside | Caloundra West | Caloundra | Cambroon | Chevallum | Coes Creek | Conondale | Coochin Creek | Coolabine | Cooloolabin | Coolum Beach | Cotton Tree | Crohamhurst | Curramore | Currimundi | Diamond Valley | Dicky Beach | Diddillibah | Doonan | Dulong | Eerwah Vale (shared with Shire of Noosa) | Elaman Creek | Eudlo | Eumundi | Flaxton | Forest Glen | Gheerulla | Glass House Mountains | Glenview | Golden Beach | Harper Creek | Highworth | Hunchy | Ilkley | Image Flat | Kenilworth | Kiamba | Kidaman Creek | Kiels Mountain | Kings Beach | Kulangoor | Kuluin | Kunda Park | Kureelpa | Landers Shoot | Landsborough | Little Mountain | Maleny | Mapleton | Marcoola | Maroochy River | Maroochydore | Meridan Plains | Minyama | Moffat Beach | Mons | Montville | Mooloolaba | Mooloolah Valley | Mount Coolum | Mount Mellum | Mountain Creek | Mudjimba | Nambour | Ninderry | North Arm | North Maleny | Obi Obi | Pacific Paradise | Palmview | Palmwoods | Parklands | Parrearra | Peachester | Pelican Waters | Peregian Beach | Peregian Springs | Perwillowen | Point Arkwright | Reesville | Rosemount | Shelly Beach | Sippy Downs | Tanawha | Towen Mountain | Twin Waters | Valdora | Verrierdale | Warana | West Woombye | Weyba Downs | Witta | Woombye | Wootha | Wurtulla | Yandina Creek | Yandina | Yaroomba

 

Terms and conditions for $50 fuel voucher promotion. first draw 30/07/2017

Any person who has a  service or repair done by bliss mechanics will be able to enter the draw. each person will have to mention the

promotion to enter. the work of their vehicle must be to a value greater than $150 to enter. Every month a winner will be randomly selected

and will be announced on social media unless other wise requested against by the winner, in this case a first name and town will be used.

every winner will be contacted by a member of bliss mechanics and a fuel voucher sent out via mail or pick up.

if for some reason bliss mechanics cannot contact the winner of that month then bliss mechanics has the right to re draw or cancel

based on circumstance for that month. Bliss mechanics has the right to cancel and withdraw from any promotion at any time.

The voucher cannot be exchanged for any other goods or services by bliss mechanics.